Privacy Statement

Scope

This policy applies to the websites swissprep.ch and all subpages / links (swiss-prep.ch), which are operated by Apotheke Schaffhauserplatz AG.

 

Purpose

User data is used to adapt the website in order to optimise the ordering process and the website appearance (formatting or similar). This includes the IP address, pages visited, the current browser, screen resolution, date, time and similar information. That does not permit any conclusions to be drawn about your person.

For online order, however, we require personal data including health data, in accordance with the regulations by the cantonal agency for the control of therapeutic products. These data are stored exclusively locally in the pharmacy.

 

Information sharing

We will not share your personal data with third parties. This does not apply to external service providers who process mandatory data within the scope of the execution of your order (e.g. for payment processing, postal delivery or software interfaces). We guarantee, that all interfaces are compliant with the requirements of data protection and data security and that your personal information will be only used for this purpose.

 

Cookies

In principle, our website can be used without cookies. The shopping cart also works without Cookies. However, we use Cookies by default to identify you which simplifies certain functions.

 

Storage and security of your data

Our websites are only accessible in an encrypted form. The servers and other tools for the storage of your data are continuously reviewed. Personal data is only stored locally in the pharmacy. Your health insurance company has no access to information stored by us.

 

How to contact us

We will provide you with personal information on how we use your personal data at any time. If you have any further questions please do not hesitate to contact us at Apotheke Schaffhauserplatz AG, Seminarstrasse 1, 8057 Zurich or write us an e-mail at info@apothekeschaffhauserplatz.ch.

 

Legal Basis

The Swiss Federal Data Protection Act (DPA) constitutes the basis of this privacy statement.

 

State

Last update: 30.06.19